SFP-1FE Series

1-port Fast Ethernet SFP modules

Product Features

  • TTL signal detect indicator
  • Hot pluggable LC duplex connector
  • Class 1 laser product; complies with EN 60825-1
  • Digital Diagnostic Monitor Function
  • IEEE 802.3u compliant
  • Differential PECL inputs and outputs

Datasheet

NameAction
  • SFP-1FE Series Datasheet
Download

Ordering info

Available Models

Model No.Model Description
SFP-1FELLC-TSFP module with 100Base single-mode with LC connector for 80 km transmission, -40 to 85°C operating temperature
SFP-1FEMLC-TSFP module with 100Base multi-mode with LC connector for 4 km transmission, -40 to 85°C operating temperature
SFP-1FESLC-TSFP module with 100Base single-mode with LC connector for 40 km transmission, -40 to 85°C operating temperature
[dvin-wcql-shopbutton product_id="1365"]

Related Products