EOM-104 Series

4-port embedded managed Ethernet switch modules

Product Features

  • 10/100BaseT(X) and 100BaseFX Ethernet interfaces
  • Turbo Ring and RSTP/STP for Ethernet redundancy
  • SNMP and e-mail alerts for event trapping and notification
  • Two-thirds the size of a business card
  • Low power consumption
  • -40 to 75°C operating temperature range

The EOM-104 series Ethernet switch modules are designed for device manufacturers who would like to embed Ethernet modules in their products to enhance performance and reliability. The EOM-104 series modules provide an easy and cost-effective integrated solution for adding an Ethernet switch module to an existing product. The modules support 10/100M Ethernet transmission and come with Turbo Ring’s fast recovery time of under 20 ms. The EOM-104 series also provide a rich set of peripherals, such as Turbo Ring Enable and GPIO programming pins, and is an ideal solution for embedded Ethernet applications.

Datasheet

NameAction
  • EOM-104 Series Datasheet
Download

Manual

NameAction
  • EOM-104 Quick Installation Guide
  • EOM-104 Series Hardware User’s Manual
  • EOM-104 User's Manual
Download

Ordering info

Available Models

Model No.Model Description
EOM-104 Embedded managed Ethernet switch module with 4 10/100BaseT(X) ports, -40 to 75°C operating temperature
EOM-104 Evaluation Kit Includes an EOM-104 switch module and evaluation board with 4 10/100BaseT(X) ports for testing and application development
EOM-104-FO Embedded managed Ethernet switch module with 2 10/100BaseT(X) and 2 100BaseFX ports, -40 to 75°C operating temperature
EOM-104-FO Evaluation Kit Includes an EOM-104-FO switch module and evaluation board with 2 10/100BaseT(X) ports and 2 100BaseFX multi-mode ports (SC connectors) for testing and application development
[dvin-wcql-shopbutton product_id="1365"]

Related Products