TRC-190 Series

19-inch rackmount chassis media converter

Product Features

  • 19-inch chassis for rackmount use
  • 19 slots for high density applications
  • Supports hot-swap and dual power input with redundancy
  • Fanless chassis design reduces servicing costs

The TRC-190 series provides 19 slots for media converter modules from the CSM-200 series of Ethernet-to-fiber modules and the TCF-142-RM series of serial-to-fiber modules. A TRC-190 chassis comes with one AC or DC power input, with an optional redundant power expansion module available for greater reliability. The TRC-190 series’ power input module supports the hot-swap feature.

Datasheet

NameAction
  • TRC-190 Series Datasheet
Download

Manual

NameAction
  • PWR-190/2190 Quick Installation Guide
  • TRC-190 Users Manual
  • qpljy0mxgq7jt0pq4wfncmgcw57ge9a2nv0lkwv7mw
Download

Ordering info

Available Models

Model No.Model Description
TRC-190-AC Rack chassis, 2U, single 110 to 240 VAC input, with 19 slots on front panel
TRC-190-DC-48 Rack chassis, 2U, single 36 to 53 VDC input, with 19 slots on front panel

Compatible Modules

Model No.Model Description
TCF-142-S-ST-RM RS-232/422/485 to single-mode fiber slide-in module converter, ST connector
CSM-200-1213 10/100BaseT(X) to 100BaseFX slide-in module media converter, multi-mode ST connector
CSM-200-1214 10/100BaseT(X) to 100BaseFX slide-in module media converter, multi-mode SC connector
CSM-200-1218 10/100BaseT(X) to 100BaseFX slide-in module media converter, single-mode SC connector
TCF-142-M-SC-RM RS-232/422/485 to multi-mode fiber slide-in module converter, SC connector
TCF-142-M-ST-RM RS-232/422/485 to multi-mode fiber slide-in module converter, ST connector
TCF-142-S-SC-RM RS-232/422/485 to single-mode fiber slide-in module converter, SC connector

Optional Accessories

Model No.Model Description
PWR-190-AC Redundant power supply, 110 to 240 VAC
PWR-190-DC-48 Redundant power supply, 36 to 53 VDC
Plate-1 Face plate to cover unused front panel slots (required for all unused slots)
[dvin-wcql-shopbutton product_id="1365"]

Related Products