PM-7500 Series

Gigabit and Fast Ethernet modules for rackmount models of the PT-7528-24TX series Ethernet switches

Product Features

Datasheet

NameAction
  • PM-7500 Series Datasheet
Download

Manual

NameAction
  • PT-7528 Series User’s Manual
  • Communication Redundancy User’s Manual
  • Moxa Command Line Interface (FW_4.x) User's Manual
Download

Ordering info

Available Models

Model No.Model Description
PM-7500-2MSCFast Ethernet module with 2 100BaseFX multi-mode ports with SC connectors. compliant with IEC 61850-3. -40 to 85°C operating temperature
PM-7500-2MSTFast Ethernet module with 2 100BaseFX multi-mode ports with ST connectors. compliant with IEC 61850-3. -40 to 85°C operating temperature
PM-7500-2SSCFast Ethernet module with 2 100BaseFX single-mode ports with SC connectors. compliant with IEC 61850-3. -40 to 85°C operating temperature
PM-7500-4MSCFast Ethernet module with 4 100BaseFX multi-mode ports with SC connectors. compliant with IEC 61850-3. -40 to 85°C operating temperature
PM-7500-4MSTFast Ethernet module with 4 100BaseFX multi-mode ports with ST connectors. compliant with IEC 61850-3. -40 to 85°C operating temperature
PM-7500-4SSCFast Ethernet module with 4 100BaseFX single-mode ports with SC connectors. compliant with IEC 61850-3. -40 to 85°C operating temperature
PM-7500-2GTXSFPGigabit Ethernet module with 2 100/1000BaseSFP slots or 2 100/1000BaseT(X) ports. compliant with IEC 61850-3. -40 to 85°C operating temperature
PM-7500-4GTXSFPGigabit Ethernet module with 4 100/1000BaseSFP slots or 4 100/1000BaseT(X) ports. compliant with IEC 61850-3. -40 to 85°C operating temperature
[dvin-wcql-shopbutton product_id="1365"]

Related Products