PM-7200 Series

Gigabit and Fast Ethernet modules for PT series rackmount Ethernet switches

Datasheet

NameAction
  • PM-7200 Series Datasheet
Download

Manual

NameAction
  • Communication Redundancy User’s Manual
  • Moxa Command Line Interface (FW_4.x) User's Manual
Download

Ordering info

Available Models

Model No.Model Description
PM-7200-4M12Fast Ethernet module with 4 10/100BaseT(X) ports with M12 connectors
PM-7200-4MSC2TXFast Ethernet module with 4 100BaseFX multi-mode ports with SC connectors and 2 10/100BaseT(X) ports
PM-7200-4MST2TXFast Ethernet module with 4 100BaseFX multi-mode ports with ST connectors and 2 10/100BaseT(X) ports
PM-7200-4SSC2TXFast Ethernet module with 4 100BaseFX single-mode ports with SC connectors and 2 10/100BaseT(X) ports
PM-7200-6MSCFast Ethernet module with 6 100BaseFX multi-mode ports with SC connectors
PM-7200-6MSTFast Ethernet module with 6 100BaseFX multi-mode ports with ST connectors
PM-7200-6SSCFast Ethernet module with 6 100BaseFX single-mode ports with SC connectors
PM-7200-8SFPFast Ethernet module with 8 100BaseSFP slots
PM-7200-8TXFast Ethernet module with 8 10/100BaseT(X) ports
PM-7200-1BNC2MST-PTPFast Ethernet module for PT-7728-PTP series with 2 100BaseFX multi-mode ports with ST connectors, 1 PPS output with BNC connector, hardware-based IEEE 1588 PTP V2 protocol support
PM-7200-1MSCFast Ethernet module with 1 100BaseFX multi-mode port with SC connector
PM-7200-8MTRJFast Ethernet module with 8 100BaseFX multi-mode ports with MTRJ connectors
[dvin-wcql-shopbutton product_id="1365"]

Related Products