IMC-P101 Series

IEEE 802.3af PoE Ethernet-to-fiber media converters

Product Features

  • 10/100BaseT(X) auto-negotiation and auto-MDI/MDI-X
  • IEEE 802.3af compliant PoE PSE equipment
  • Power failure alarm by relay output
  • Store-and-forward mode and pass through mode
  • -40 to 75°C operating temperature range (T models)
  • Redundant dual DC power inputs

IMC-P101 series Ethernet-to-fiber media converters provide Ethernet media conversion from 10/100BaseT(X) to 100BaseFX (with SC or ST connectors). These converters are classified as power source equipment (PSE), and when used in this way provide up to 15.4 watts to IEEE 802.3af compliant powered devices (PDs), eliminating the need for additional wiring. The IMC-P101 converters support IEEE 802.3/802.3u/802.3x with 10/100M, full/half-duplex, and MDI/ MDI-X auto-sensing, providing a complete solution for your industrial Ethernet network.

Datasheet

NameAction
  • IMC-P101 Series Datasheet
Download

Ordering info

Available Models

Model No.Model Description
IMC-P101-M-SC PoE industrial 10/100BaseT(X) to 100BaseFX media converter, multi-mode port with SC connector, 0 to 60°C operating temperature
IMC-P101-M-SC-T PoE industrial 10/100BaseT(X) to 100BaseFX media converter, multi-mode port with SC connector, -40 to 75°C operating temperature
IMC-P101-M-ST PoE industrial 10/100BaseT(X) to 100BaseFX media converter, multi-mode port with ST connector, 0 to 60°C operating temperature
IMC-P101-M-ST-T PoE industrial 10/100BaseT(X) to 100BaseFX media converter, multi-mode port with ST connector, -40 to 75°C operating temperature
IMC-P101-S-SC PoE industrial 10/100BaseT(X) to 100BaseFX media converter, single-mode port with SC connector, 0 to 60°C operating temperature
IMC-P101-S-SC-T PoE industrial 10/100BaseT(X) to 100BaseFX media converter, single-mode port with SC connector, -40 to 75°C operating temperature
IMC-P101-S-ST PoE industrial 10/100BaseT(X) to 100BaseFX media converter, single-mode port with ST connector, 0 to 60°C operating temperature
IMC-P101-S-ST-T PoE industrial 10/100BaseT(X) to 100BaseFX media converter, single-mode port with ST connector, -40 to 75°C operating temperature

Optional Accessories

Model No.Model Description
WK-51 Wall mounting kit
[dvin-wcql-shopbutton product_id="1365"]