Login

Register

Login

Register

TCF-142-S-SC

TCF-142-S-SC

RS-232/422/485 to single-mode optical fiber media converter with fiber ring support and SC connector

The TCF-142 media converters are equipped with a multiple interface circuit that can handle RS-232 or RS-422/485 serial interfaces and multi-mode or

single-mode fiber. TCF-142 converters are used to extend serial transmission up to 5 km (TCF-142-M with multi-mode fiber) or up to 40 km (TCF-142-S with single-mode fiber). The TCF-142 converters can be configured to convert either RS-232 signals, or RS-422/485 signals, but not both at the same time.


Quantity
Price

19,625.00 GST