Login

Register

Login

Register

IM Series

IM Series

2-port Gigabit Ethernet and 4-port Fast Ethernet interface modules for EDS-728/828 series Ethernet switches

Moxa’s IM series has a rich and versatile selection of Gigabit and Fast Ethernet modules for the EDS-728/828 modular Ethernet switches. Choose

from two 2-port Gigabit modules with copper or fiber optic connectors, and eight 4-port Fast Ethernet modules with copper or fiber optic (SC/ST) connectors. With such a great selection, users can easily set up a versatile connectivity solution well-suited for specific application needs.


Datasheet(1)
Manual (1)
Name Action
IM Series Datasheet
Name Action
Moxa Command Line Interface (FW_4.x) User's Manual
  • Features
  • Ordering info
    image-1
    IM Series Title
    image-1
Available Models
Model No. Description
IM-1LSC/3TX Fast Ethernet interfaceAC module with 3 10/100BaseT(X) ports and 1 100BaseFX single-mode port (SC connector for 80 km transmission), 0 to 60°C operating temperature
IM-2GSFP Gigabit Ethernet interface module with 2 1000BaseSFP slots (see the SFP-1G series ordering information for available Gigabit Ethernet SFP modules), 0 to 60°C operating temperature
IM-2GTX Gigabit Ethernet interface module with 2 10/100/1000BaseT(X) ports, 0 to 60°C operating temperature
IM-2MSC/2TX Fast Ethernet interface module with 2 10/100BaseT(X) ports and 2 100BaseFX multi-mode ports (SC connectors), 0 to 60°C operating temperature
IM-2MST/2TX Fast Ethernet interface module with 2 10/100BaseT(X) ports and 2 100BaseFX multi-mode ports (ST connectors), 0 to 60°C operating temperature
IM-2SSC/2TX Fast Ethernet interface module with 2 10/100BaseT(X) ports and 2 100BaseFX single-mode ports (SC connectors), 0 to 60°C operating temperature
IM-4MSC Fast Ethernet interface module with 4 100BaseFX multi-mode ports (SC connectors), 0 to 60°C operating temperature
IM-4MST Fast Ethernet interface module with 4 100BaseFX multi-mode ports (ST connectors), 0 to 60°C operating temperature
IM-4SSC Fast Ethernet interface module with 4 100BaseFX single-mode ports (SC connectors), 0 to 60°C operating temperature
IM-4TX Fast Ethernet interface module with 4 10/100BaseT(X) ports, 0 to 60°C operating temperature
Get a Quote